Hotline: +86-10-82755681 / 82755682 / 82755683|Adverse Event Report: +86-10-80742720

Size and Colour Selection Guide

Choose the right apron by height, waist and colour preference (per the latest brochure)

1Size Chart

Each size code combines build and height letters. Example LM: L = waist 2.6–2.9 chi, M = height 165–173cm.

Height \ BuildS (slim) waist 1.8–2.1 chiM (medium) waist 2.2–2.5 chiL (large) waist 2.6–2.9 chiE (extra) waist 3.0–3.3 chi
S(154–164 cm)SSMS——
M(165–173 cm)SMMMLMEM
L(174–181 cm)—MLLLEL
E(182–188 cm)——LEEE
Example: waist 2.4 chi and height 176cm → build M, height L → choose ML.
The chart lists the 11 standard sizes; all sizes of the same model share the same price. Sizes beyond the standard range cost +10% (see quotation).
The chart is for reference only; adjust to personal fit preference.

2Reference Weight (kg)

Model0.35 SS0.35 MM0.35 LL0.5 SS0.5 MM0.5 LL
Single-front standard C1013.84.34.85.155.656.15
Single-front simple C1023.154.154.655.05.56.0
Sleeveless velcro C2016.06.57.07.07.58.7
Sleeveless buckle C2025.05.56.16.06.66.7
Half-sleeve velcro C2116.97.47.98.08.99.6
Half-sleeve buckle C2125.96.47.07.07.57.6
Long-sleeve velcro C2217.98.48.99.09.910.5
Long-sleeve buckle C2227.07.58.18.08.69.2
Sleeveless velcro C3016.56.97.57.88.39.3
Sleeveless buckle C3025.55.96.36.56.58.0
Half-sleeve velcro C3117.07.88.48.28.710.2
Half-sleeve buckle C3126.26.87.27.27.98.5
Thyroid collar0.30.40.50.50.550.6
Cap0.50.60.650.650.80.9

Weights are for reference only; actual weight depends on the product.

3Standard Colour Codes

These colours apply to aprons, dental aprons, half-aprons, collars, caps, triangle shorts, breast shields, hand, foot and arm protection. Please specify the colour when ordering.

Barad standard colour codes (brochure)

4Buying Notes

Lead Equivalent:Lead equivalent is the core parameter of radiation protection products and is closely related to tube voltage. Always confirm that the lead equivalent claimed applies at any voltage.
Certification:Products are NMPA-filed, certified to ISO 13485 and ISO 9001, and strictly inspected.
Material Options:Choose between lead (advanced lead rubber) and lead-free materials based on preference and budget.